Credits

Film
The Rent (Chicago Emmy Nominee) Series Regular CCC Productions Bill Glader
Endangered Species Lead Kontagious Productions Olivier Agostini
The Interrogation Lead One Tear Productions Kevin Epperson
Murder for Pleasure Lead Cheevies Film Productions Derek Braasch
The Visit Lead University of Southern California Magdelana Revello
Robin & Riley Lead University of Southern California Andy DeJohn
All Over Again Lead University of Southern California Stephen Meinen
Hypnocus Pocused (CUNUFF Awards) Co-Star Lucidema Cinemas Victor Suarez
Smell the Roses Co-Star Columbia University Victor Suarez
A Mother’s Love Supporting KNN Productions Kevin Nwankwor
Thinking Speed Featured Nervous System Productions Lisa Menzel
Periods of Rain Featured Crime Lab Entertainment Co. Jason Blackwell
Learning Social Poise Featured University of Southern California Caroline Donchess
Theatre
Fuddy Meers (Jeff Recommended) Kenny Strawdog Theatre Company Kimberly Senior
Shining City Laurence Buffalo Theatre Ensemble Bryan Burke
The Muckle Man Gilbert Jedlicka Performing Arts Center Mike Kott
Polaroid Stories Skinhead Boy Village Players Performing Arts Center Kyra Lewandowski
Book of Days Len Hoch University of Southern California Paul Backer
The Threepenny Opera Bob the Saw/Constable University of Southern California Andy Robinson
The Crucible Ezekiel Cheever University of Southern California Andy Robinson
Winner In Life Tyler University of Southern California Bob Bailey
The Real Inspector Hound Simon Village Theatre Guild Bill Burghardt
Don’t Drink The Water Kilroy GreenMan Theatre Troupe Benjamin Vargas
Commercial
List Available Upon Request
Voice-over
DeVry University, Mario Tricoci, Dr. Pepper Snapple Group, Universal Technical Institute, Illinois Education Association
Awards
Best Entertainment Program/Segment: The Rent – Chicago Emmy Nominee
Best Acting, Audience Choice, Best Picture: Hypnocus Pocused – Columbia University National Film Festival
Best Actor: Two Rooms – Players, Please Theatre
John Belushi Memorial Second City Theater Scholarship
Training
Acting Jimmy Dodson, Andy Robinson, Sharon Carnicke, Lora Zane, Bob Bailey Los Angeles, CA
On-Camera Joe Hacker, Michael Keenan, Jennifer Warren Los Angeles, CA
Movement David Bridel, Stephanie Shroyer Los Angeles, CA
Voice/Dialects Paul Backer, Kathleen Dunn Los Angeles, CA
Dance STEPS Dance Center Chicago, IL
Special Skills / Interests
Dialects: Irish, Standard British, Southern
Dance: Hip-Hop, Jazz, Tap, Ballet, able to perform many of the N’Sync, Backstreet Boys and Michael Jackson dances
Sports: Basketball, Soccer, Football, Baseball, Weight Training
Misc: Vice President of the Kathryn Bender Memorial Foundation, able to perform unique hand-tendon movement